Oman Visa

    If you are planning a trip to Oman, getting a Oman visa is now is easier than ever. You can now begin your application for an Oman visa online at just Rs 16,499 and receive it in just 10 - 12 working days.

    10 days Tourist Visa

    Rs 16,499*

    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    30 days Tourist Visa

    Rs 23,999*

    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    Note:
    1. We do not provide Oman work / job / employment visa
    2. You will have to provide the copy of your flight ticket 72 hours prior to your departure to update ok to board
    3. Women solo travelers below 40 years of age are less likely to get their visa approved by the consulate
    4. Above visa price include OK to Board fees

    Documents required

    • Scanned copy of the first and last page of your passport
    • Scanned copy of your passport-size photograph against a blue background
    • Contact details of the applicant which will be in use in Muscat
    • Details of your stay in Oman, i.e. hotel address, place of stay, etc
    • Confirmed return air ticket (not mandatory for application)
    • Official ID card copy of guarantor (if any), in Oman with phone number & address

    FAQ

    More FAQs

    Why choose Musafir

    Musafir.com has been a part of more than one million travel dreams. Our personalised services make your travel experience simple and hassle-free. Here's a quick walk-through of the visa application process.

    Visa Video

    Oman Visa Terms & Conditions

    To know more, call our Travel Experts on +91-22-33951010 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    Looking for a visa to visit a different country?

    Contact us

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   3395 1010

    Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596
    Support

    Call centre timings:

    • Monday to Saturday - 9:00 am to 9:00 pm
    • Sunday - 9:30 am to 7:00 pm