Oman Visa

    If you are planning a trip to Oman, getting a Oman visa is now is easier than ever. You can now begin your application for an Oman visa online at just Rs 5,999 and receive it in just 10 - 12 working days.

    10 days Tourist Visa

    Rs 5,999*

    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    30 days Tourist Visa

    Rs 9,999*

    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    Note:
    1. We do not provide Oman work / job / employment visa
    2. You will have to provide the copy of your flight ticket 72 hours prior to your departure to update ok to board
    3. Women solo travelers below 40 years of age are less likely to get their visa approved by the consulate

    Documents required for Oman Visa Application Process

    • Scanned colour copy of the first and the last page of your passport
    • Confirmed return air tickets
    • Scanned copy of your passport-size photograph taken against a blue background
    • Aadhar card / Voter ID card
    • Hotel confirmation details with contact number mentioned
    • Covering letter

    Additional documents

    If the applicant has a family / friends in Oman:

    • Colour passport & visa copy of the invitee
    • Invitation letter
    • ID card

    Oman Visa FAQ

    Why choose Musafir for Oman Visa

    Musafir.com has been a part of more than one million travel dreams. Our personalised services make your travel experience simple and hassle-free. Here's a quick walk-through of the visa application process. Check out Oman Holiday Packages here!

    Visa Video

    Oman Visa Terms & Conditions

    To know more, call our travel expert at +91-22-33951010 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    Looking for a visa to visit a different country?

    Apply online
    • Travelers

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   3395 1010

    Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596
    Support

    Call centre timings:

    • Monday to Sunday - 9AM to 7PM