Malaysia visa terms & conditions

    1. Visa application fee is non-refundable in all cases, including visa application rejection.
    2. Prices are correct at the time of publication and are subject to change without notice.
    3. In case a visitor overstays, overstaying penalty will be charged as per the Malaysia High Commission.
    4. Visa application will only be accepted after the verification of all required documents and receipt of the complete payment.
    5. All visas are issued as single-entry e-visas and are valid for entry within 30 days from the date of issuance.
    6. Applicants issued Malaysia tourist or business visa are not eligible to work in Malaysia during their stay.
    7. Once accepted, visa processing will take a minimum of 5 working days (This excludes the day of submission, weekends and public holidays). Visa application approval and processing time is at the sole discretion of the Malaysia High Commission.
    8. Musafir.com reserves the right to refuse applications at its discretion and bears no liability for the processing time or rejection of visa applications by the Malaysia High Commission.
    9. Additional documents may be requested from certain applicants at the discretion of Musafir.com.
    10. If employed, then an NOC from the employer on the company letterhead is required.
    11. If self-employed, a covering letter on the company letterhead will be required.
    12. Honeymoon couples are required to submit their original wedding card. Embassy will not accept scanned or photocopied wedding cards.
    13. If a minor is travelling with a single parent then an NOC from the other parent is required.
    14. If a minor is travelling with relatives then an NOC from both the parents is required.
    15. Other documents required for minor applicants:
      1. Bank statements of parents is required
      2. Student Identity card of the minor travelling
    16. If the passport is issued from the state under different location of jurisdiction and applicant is staying for more than 6 months in Delhi, Chennai or Bangalore – 2 government address proofs:
      1. Lease & license Agreement
      2. A letter on company letterhead mentioning the residential address.
    Contact us

    Malaysia Visa fees from*Rs 3,499