Thailand visa terms & conditions

    1. Visa application fee is non-refundable in all cases, including visa application rejection.
    2. In case a visitor overstays, overstaying penalty will be charged as per the Thailand Embassy.
    3. Visa application will only be accepted after the verification of all required documents and receipt of the complete payment.
    4. All visas are issued as multiple-entry e-visas and are valid for entry within 30 days from the date of issuance.
    5. Applicants issued Thailand tourist or business visa are not eligible to work in Thailand during their stay.
    6. Once accepted, visa processing will take a minimum 3 working days (This excludes the day of submission, weekends and public holidays as per Thailand’s calendar). Visa application approval and processing time is at the sole discretion of the Thailand Embassy.
    7. Musafir.com reserves the right to refuse applications at its discretion and bears no liability for the processing time or rejection of visa applications by the Thailand Embassy.
    8. Additional documents may be requested from certain applicants at the discretion of Musafir.com.
    9. If employed, then an NOC from the employer on the company letterhead is required.
    10. If self-employed, a covering letter on the company letterhead will be required.
    11. Couples on their honeymoon are required to submit their original wedding card. Embassy will not accept scanned or photocopied wedding cards.
    12. If a minor is travelling with a single parent, then an NOC from the other parent is required.
    13. If a minor is travelling with relatives, then an NOC from both the parents is required.
    14. Other documents required for minor applicants:
      1. Bank statements of parents
      2. Student Identity card of the minor travelling
    15. If the passport is issued from the state under different location of jurisdiction and applicant is staying for more than 6 months in Delhi, Chennai or Bengaluru – 2 government address proofs:
      1. Lease & license Agreement 
      2. A letter on company letterhead mentioning the residential address.
    Contact us

    Thailand Visa fees from*Rs 3,000