China Visa

    With Musafir.com, getting a China visa is extremely simple and hassle-free. All you have to do is apply for a China tourist visa at just Rs 7,699 only and get your visa in just 8 working days.

    China Visa Details

    China Visa Details
    Visa on arrival for Indians No
    E-Visa (Apply Online) No
    Visa Price Rs 7,699
    Processing time 8 working days
    Validity 30 days
    Type of Visa Tourist Visa

    Your China Visa price includes

    1. Consulate application fees
    2. Musafir.com India service fees
    3. Pick and drop of documents required for application

    Documents for China Visa application

    • Confirmed return air ticket with tour itinerary
    • Original passport with a minimum validity of six months and two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach old passports, if any. If you are applying from Kolkata, photocopies of passport information pages are required
    • Visa application form duly filled and signed
    • 2 passport-size photograph (35mm x 45mm) of each visitor, taken against a white background with matte finish (Click for details)
    • Covering letter from the applicant on business letterhead mentioning name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit. The letter should be duly signed by authorised signatory with company stamp and addressed to the ‘Consulate General of the People's Republic of China, Mumbai’
    • If employed, original NOC or leave letter from the employer is mandatory
    • Bank statement reflecting transactions of last 3 months, duly attested and signed by a bank official

    Please note:

    1. If the applicant's place of collection of documents is a place other than Mumbai, an additional fee for courier charges will apply.
    2. If your native place or passport issue is from Jammu and Kashmir, then the processing time of your visa will be from anywhere between 7 and 10 working days.
    3. If your passport is not issued from either Maharashtra or Karnataka and you have submitted your application from Mumbai, then you will have to submit any one stay following documents:
      1. Lease & License Agreement
      2. Address proof on the company’s original letterhead
      3. MTNL, BSNL bill of last month
      4. Photocopy of birth certificate

    To know more, call our travel expert at +91-22-33951010 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    Get your China Visa in 4 simple steps:

    1. Apply online.
    2. Make an online payment.
    3. Submit your documents.
    4. Get your visa in just 8 working days.

    Visa Video

    Here's the easiest and fastest way to get your Visa from Musafir.com. Be rest assured, and apply your visa online. Get detailed information on the process. 

    Visa Video

    China Visa FAQ

    General

    Submission and Collection

    Application Documents

    Other

    China Facts

    7 Interesting Facts about China

    7 Interesting Facts about China

    About China

    • Click to know about China

    Diplomatic Representation

    • Consulate Contact Details

    Disclaimer

    1. All the applicants should fill the visa application form with great precision and accuracy with the aforementioned documents.
    2. The normal China tourist visa can be processed within 8 working days, but for an express visa, you’ll be charged extra.
    3. If the information provided by the applicants is incorrect and the application forms are not complete, the visa will be denied.
    4. Proof of finances and the covering letter issued by the company of the applicant or bank statement should be provided. 
    5. The documents should be provided in their original form.

    Content published by Musafir

    Contact us

    +91-22-33951010

     
    Talk to our Travel Experts

    Talk to our Travel Experts


    India    +91-22- 33951010

     
    Musafir on WhatsApp

    Visa on WhatsApp


    India   +91 99 2020 4596

    Support

    Call centre timings:

    • Monday to Friday - 9:00 am to 8:00 pm
    • Saturday & Sunday - 9:00 am to 7:00 pm

    Trending now in China: