Malaysia eNTRI Visa

    You can now get a Malaysia Visa in just 4 hours! Apply for Malaysia eNTRI visa at Rs 2,000 and get it in just 4 working hours. It can't get faster and better than this. Apply now!

    15 days Tourist eNTRI Visa

    Rs 2,000

    • Apply Online
    • Single entry
    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    Key facts

    • Your stay in Malaysia with an eNTRI visa will be for a maximum period of 15 days
    • This visa can be availed by those travelling to Malaysia from India or via Singapore, Thailand and Brunei only, the same is applicable for the return journey from  these countries.
    • This visa can be used only once in 3 months
    • The visa  cannot be extended under any circumstances

    Documents for Malaysia Visa application

    • Confirmed air tickets (onward & return)
    • Scanned colour copy of the first and the last page of your passport
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of return
    • 2 scanned colour passport-size photographs taken against a white background (Photo specifications)
    • Birth certificate for minors (below 14 years)
    • Hotel booking

    Note: Consulate may ask for any other additional documents such as hotel bookings & residential proof. Visa approval lies solely at the discretion of the Consulate. Visa can be applied one month prior to the travel.

    Why choose Musafir for Malaysia Visa

    Musafir.com has been a part of more than one million travel dreams. Our personalised services make your travel experience simple and hassle-free. Here's a quick walk-through of the visa application process.

    Visa Video

    To know more, call our Travel Experts on +91-22-33951010 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    Looking for a visa to visit a different country?

    Apply online
    • Travelers

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   3395 1010

    Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596
    Support

    Call centre timings:

    • Monday to Sunday - 9AM to 7PM