Malaysia eNTRI Visa

    You can now get a Malaysia Visa in just 4 hours! Apply for Malaysia eNTRI visa at Rs 2,000 and get it in just 4 working hours. It can't get faster and better than this. Apply now!

    15 days Tourist eNTRI Visa

    Rs 2,000

    • Apply Online
    • Single entry
    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    Key facts

    • Your stay in Malaysia with an eNTRI visa will be for a maximum period of 15 days
    • This visa can be availed by those travelling to Malaysia from India or via Singapore, Thailand and Brunei only, the same is applicable for the return journey from  these countries.
    • This visa can be used only once in 3 months
    • The visa  cannot be extended under any circumstances

    Documents for Malaysia Visa application

    • Confirmed air tickets (onward & return)
    • Scanned colour copy of the first and the last page of your passport
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of return
    • 2 scanned colour passport-size photographs taken against a white background (Photo specifications)
    • Birth certificate for minors (below 14 years)
    • Hotel booking

    Note: Consulate may ask for any other additional documents such as hotel bookings & residential proof. Visa approval lies solely at the discretion of the Consulate. Visa can be applied one month prior to the travel.

    Why choose Musafir for Malaysia Visa has been a part of more than one million travel dreams. Our personalised services make your travel experience simple and hassle-free. Here's a quick walk-through of the visa application process.

    Visa Video

    To know more, call our Travel Experts on +91-22-33951010 or email us at

    Looking for a visa to visit a different country?

    Apply online
    • Travelers

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   3395 1010

    Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596

    Call centre timings:

    • Monday to Sunday - 9AM to 7PM