Malaysia Visa

    Planning a holiday to Malaysia with your friends and family? You can now apply for a Malaysia visa from Rs 2,500*. What's more? Get your Malaysia visa in just 5 working days. When all your travel hassles are managed by us, great holidays are a guarantee. 

    15 days Tourist E-Visa

    Rs 2,500

    • Apply Online
    • Multiple entry
    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    30 days Tourist E-Visa

    Rs 3,549

    • Apply Online
    • Multiple entry
    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    30 days Tourist Visa

    Rs 7,749

    • Apply Offline
    • Multiple entry
    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    Note:
    1. It is advisable to apply for Malaysia e-visa 30 days prior to the travel date
    2. If the applicant's place of collection of documents is a place other than Mumbai, an additional courier fee of Rs 700 will be applicable.
    3. Malaysia online visa will be processed only for Indian passport holders that are travelling from India
    4. The consulate may ask for additional documents if required
    5. *An additional service charge is applicable.

    Key facts

    • If you are planning a holiday to Malaysia, an e-visa will allow you to enter the country only once
    • For multiple entries, you will have to apply offline

    Documents required for Malaysia Visa application

    Online application

    • Confirmed return air tickets
    • Scanned colour copy of the first and the last page of your passport
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of arrival
    • 2 scanned colour recent passport-size photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (Photo specifications)
    • Birth certificate for minors (below 14 years)
    • Hotel confirmation details

    Offline application

    • Original passport and old passports, if any
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of arrival
    • Confirmed return air tickets
    • The visa application form duly filled and signed
    • 2 recent passport-size photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (Photo specifications)
    • Covering letter mentioning the details of travel, details of the traveller with contact number, expense ownership details, purpose and duration of stay
    • Original bank statements reflecting transactions of the last 6 months with a minimum balance of Rs 65,000 per traveller, duly attested and signed by a bank official
    • Hotel confirmation details

    Note:

    • Download the visa form - Malaysia visa form | Malaysia visa form Delhi consulate.
    • Consulate may ask for any other additional documents such as hotel bookings & residential proof.
    • Visa approval lies solely at the discretion of the Consulate. Visa can be applied one month prior to the travel.

    Why choose Musafir for Malaysia Visa

    Musafir.com has been a part of more than one million travel dreams. Our personalised services make your travel experience simple and hassle-free. Here's a quick walk-through of the visa application process.

    Visa Video

    Malaysia Diplomatic Representation

    • Consulate Contact Details

    Malaysia Visa Terms and Conditions

    To know more, call our Travel Experts on +91-22-33951010 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    Looking for a visa to visit a different country?

    Apply online
    • Travelers

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   3395 1010

    Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596
    Support

    Call centre timings:

    • Monday to Sunday - 9AM to 7PM