Schengen Visa

    Planning a family holiday to one of the Schengen countries? Here's the easiest way to get your Schengen Visa. You can now begin your application for a Schengen Tourist Visa online at just Rs 7,200*.

    90days* Tourist Visa

    Rs 7,200*

    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    Key facts

    • The Schengen area has 26 member states - Austria, Belgium, The Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland.
    • If you wish to travel to the Schengen Area, you have to apply for a short-term Schengen tourist visa. Depending on the type of your visa, you will be allowed to enter once (single entry) or multiple times (multiple entry), and obtain a stay for no longer than 3 months.
    • The processing time for your Schengen Visa is approximately 10 - 15 working days.

    Documents required

    Standard applications

    • Schengen visa application form, duly filled and signed
    • Recent passport-size colour photograph taken against a white background with matte-finish, size (35mm x 45mm with 80% face close up)
    • Your passport should be valid for at least 3 months after departure, with at least two blank pages
    • Ticket itinerary with hotel reservation
    • Medical insurance policy, covering expenses up to 30,000 Euros
    • Bank statements for the last 6 months or an original 'official affidavit of support’
    • Purpose of the visit and duration of travel mentioned in a letter
    • Income tax returns for the past 3 years
    • Appointment letter and reference letter from your employer if you are employed
    • Proof of legal entity, bank statements and tax returns if you are self-employed

    Additional documents

    If the applicant is employed

    • Salary Slip, etc

    If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed

    • Certificate of registration of the company
    • Covering letter on letter head

    Note:

    • Our visa experts will inform you if any other documents will be required for the process.

    FAQ

    Why choose Musafir

    Musafir.com has been a part of more than one million travel dreams. Our personalised services make your travel experience simple and hassle-free. Here's a quick walk-through of the visa application process.

    Visa Video

    Holiday packages

    Here are some holiday packages that have been designed specially for you!


    To know more, call our Travel Experts on +91-22-33951010 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    Looking for a visa to visit a different country?

    Contact us

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   3395 1010

    Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596
    Support

    Call centre timings:

    • Monday to Sunday - 9AM to 7PM