South Africa Visa

    A holiday to South Africa fills you with memories unlimited. How about planning a holiday this year? Apply for your South Africa visa at just Rs 3,499. Follow our simple application process and get your visa in just 10-12 working days.

    South Africa visa offer

    Application Type Discount Promo code
    Online Flat Rs 225 off* MVISA

    90 days Tourist Visa

    Rs 3,499*

    • Single entry
    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    Note: We do not provide South Africa work visa.

    Our easy visa process

    1. Apply and pay online
    2. Send your documents
    3. Get your visa

    Documents for South Africa Visa application

    • Original passport and old passports, if any
    • Passport should be valid for at least 3 months after the expiry date of the visa, with a minimum of two consecutive blank pages
    • Copy of the first and the last page of your passport
    • Confirmed return air tickets
    • The visa application form - 11 (DHA-84) filled with a Black pen in block letters and duly signed
    • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with matte-finish (size 35 mm x 45 mm and 80% face close up)
    • Covering letter mentioning the details of travel, details of the traveller with contact number and expense ownership details
      Note: Address reflecting on the cover letter should match the address of submission jurisdiction
    • Original Indian bank statements reflecting transactions of the last 3 months with a minimum balance of Rs 20,000 per traveller, duly attested and signed by a bank official on bank letterhead
    • Confirmation of hotel booking mentioning the details of travel, details of the traveller, contact details of hotel with authorized signature’s name, designation and signature.
    • Vaccination certificate, (yellow fever) If applicant will travel through or stay in yellow fever belt.
    • Income Tax Returns of the last 3 years
    • Marriage certificate, if the applicant’s passport is on maiden name
    • 2 Government issued address proof

    Additional documents

    If the applicant is employed

    • Salary Slips for last 3 months
    • NOC for leave from employer / school / university clearly mentioning the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorized signature’s name, designation and signature

    If the applicant is a company owner or self-employed

    • Certificate of registration of the company
    • Covering letter on letter head

    If the applicant has a Friend / Family in South Africa

    • Passport & visa copies attested by local notary/police authority or Commissioner of OATHS
    • Invitation letter attested by local notary/police authority or Commissioner of OATHS
    • Address proof attested by local notary/police authority or Commissioner of OATHS

    If the applicant is Student:

    • Original NOC letter from school / college with ID card copy with Bonafied Certificate

    Note:

    • Download the visa form
    • There should be a gap of 10 working days between submission date and travel date
    • Visa will be processed with 10 - 12 working days post document submission
    • If the applicant's place of collection of documents is in Mumbai, an additional courier fee of Rs 300 will be applicable. If place other than Mumbai, an additional courier fee of Rs 700 will be applicable on South Africa tourist visa fees.

    Why choose Musafir for South Africa Visa

    Musafir.com has been a part of more than one million travel dreams. Our personalised services make your travel experience simple and hassle-free. Here's a quick walk-through of the visa application process.

    Visa Video

    Diplomatic Representation

    • Consulate Contact Details

    To know more, call our Travel Experts on 022-68311010 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    Looking for a visa to visit a different country?

    Book Online Visa 

    Schengen Visa | UK Visa | Dubai Visa | Dubai Visa Online | Qatar Visa | Singapore Visa | Malaysia Visa | Malaysia eNTRI Visa | Sri Lanka Visa | Thailand Visa | Australia Visa | France Visa | Turkey Visa Online | Bahrain Visa | China Visa | Oman Visa | Philippines Visa | Canada Visa | United States Visa | New Zealand Visa | Italy Visa 

    Musafir Visa Services 

    Visa EligibilityDubai Visa Eligibilty | Schengen Visa Eligibilty | Singapore Visa Eligibilty | UK Visa Eligibilty | US Visa Eligibilty | Malaysia Visa Eligibilty 

    Visa DocumentsNew Zeland Visa Documents | Canada Visa Documents | Schengen Visa Documents | Australia Visa Documents | Turkey Visa Documents | Italy Visa Documents 

    Visa Rules and RegulationsMalaysia Visa Policies | Dubai Visa Policies | Canada Visa Policies | China Visa Policies | Philippines Visa Policies 

    Book International Holiday Packages 

    Dubai Tour Packages | Singapore Tour Packages | Thailand Tour Packages 

    Apply online
    • Travelers

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   6831 1010

    Get your Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596

    Support

    Call centre timings:

    • Monday to Sunday - 9AM to 7PM