Thailand Visa

    With Musafir.com, get your Thailand visa from India in just 7 working days at an incredible price of just Rs 3,999. You don’t need to wait for hours at the airport for your visa on arrival. Get your Thailand visa minus the hassles from Musafir.com, now!


    Thailand Visa Fees

    Thailand Consulate Visa Fees
    Mumbai Rs 3,999
    New Delhi Rs 4,299
    Chennai Rs 4,299

    Note:
    i. The visa on arrival process involves approximately 3-6 hours of wait time at the airport, post arrival. We recommend that you get your Thailand visa from India before you travel, to avoid last minute hassles.
    ii. If you are not a Mumbai resident, additional courier charges will apply.
    iii If the applicant's place of collection of documents is a place other than Mumbai, an additional courier fee of Rs 700 will be applicable

    Your Thailand Visa price includes

    1. Consulate application fees
    2. Musafir.com India service fees
    3. All taxes
    4. Pick and drop of documents required for application.

    Documents required for Thailand Visa application

    • Original passport and old passports, if any
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of return, with a minimum of two blank pages
    • Two copies of the first and last page of your passport duly attested
    • Confirmed return air tickets
    • Two visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant
    • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background, size (35 mm x 45 mm with 80% face close up)(Photo specifications)
    • Confirmation of hotel with address and number
    • Original bank statements for the last 6 months reflecting a minimum balance of Rs 42,000, that has been attested by a bank official
    • Evidence of occupation and of the monthly income : Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years, Pay slips, letter from employer certifying employment, Employee ID, Student ID, Business license

    Additional documents

    If the applicant is employed

    • A cover letter from both company and travel agency stating the purpose of travel and traveller details.

    If the applicant has a Friend / Family in Thailand

    • If you intend to stay with Thai relatives or friends, invitation letter and ID proof of the invitee is mandatory.
    • If the invitee is not a Thai citizen, copies of work visa, work permit and passport is mandatory.

    To know more, call our travel expert at +91-22-67344444 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    Get your Thailand Visa in 4 simple steps:

    1. Apply online
    2. Make an online payment
    3. Pick-up and drop of the required documents
    4. Get your Thailand Visa in just 7 working days

    Visa Video

    Here's the easiest and fastest way to get your Visa from Musafir.com. Be rest assured, and apply your visa online. Watch the video to get detailed information on the process. 

    Visa Video

    Click here to download Thailand visa form

    Thailand Visa FAQ

    Thailand Facts

    While you’re enjoying in Thailand, these blogs will take you by surprise and help you discover Thailand even better.

    About Thailand

    • Click to know about Thailand

    Diplomatic Representation

    • Consulate Contact Details

    Disclaimer

    Thailand Visa Terms and Conditions

    For visa assistance, call: 022 6734 4444 or fill in your details

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   6734 4444

    Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596
    Support and information
    • Our contact center is open from 9am to 7pm