Thailand Visa Online

    If you're planning a holiday to Thailand, why wait for hours at the airport for visa on arrival? We've got the fastest and the easiest way to get a Thailand visa at just Rs 3,499*.

    30 days* Tourist Visa

    Rs 3,499*

    • Single entry
    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    Note:

    • The visa on arrival process involves approximately 3-6 hours of wait time at the airport, post arrival. We recommend that you get your Thailand visa from India before you travel, to avoid last minute hassles.
    • If the applicant's place of collection of documents is a place other than Mumbai, an additional courier fee of Rs 700 will be applicable.

    Our easy visa process

    1. Apply and pay online
    2. Send your documents
    3. Get your visa

    Key facts about Thailand Visa application process

    • If you are planning a holiday to Thailand, a tourist or business visa that is valid for 30 days will allow you to enter the country only once.
    • The processing time for a Thailand visa is approximately 7 working days.

    Documents required for Thailand Visa application

    • Original passport and old passports, if any
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of return, with a minimum of two blank pages
    • Two copies of the first and last page of your passport duly attested
    • Confirmed return air tickets
    • Two visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant
    • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background, size (35 mm x 45 mm with 80% face close up)(Photo specifications)
    • Confirmation of hotel with address and number
    • Original bank statements for the last 6 months reflecting a minimum balance of Rs 42,000, that has been attested by a bank official
    • Evidence of occupation and of the monthly income : Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years, Pay slips, letter from employer certifying employment, Employee ID, Student ID, Business license

    Additional documents

    If the applicant is employed

    • A cover letter from both company and travel agency stating the purpose of travel and traveller details.

    If the applicant has a Friend / Family in Thailand

    • If you intend to stay with Thai relatives or friends, invitation letter and ID proof of the invitee is mandatory.
    • If the invitee is not a Thai citizen, copies of work visa, work permit and passport is mandatory.

    Note:

    FAQ on Thailand Visa

    Why choose Musafir for Thailand Visa

    Musafir.com has been a part of more than one million travel dreams. Our personalised services make your travel experience simple and hassle-free. Here's a quick walk-through of the visa application process.

    Visa Video

    Thailand Visa Terms and Conditions

    Diplomatic Representation

    • Consulate Contact Details

    To know more, call our Travel Experts on +91-22-33951010 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    Looking for a visa to visit a different country?

    Apply online
    • Travelers

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   3395 1010

    Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596
    Support

    Call centre timings:

    • Monday to Sunday - 9AM to 7PM