Documents Required

    • Employed / Salaried
      • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
      • Leave letter stating the duration
      • NOC from employer if applicant is working in a Central or State Government run organisation
      • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years or Form 16A of last 3 years
      • Bank statements for the last 6 months
      • Salary slips for last 6 months
      • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc
    • Business owners
      • Cover letter on business letterhead stating the purpose of travel
      • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
      • Bank statements for last 6 months
      • Business / Company’s income tax returns and account statements for last 3 years
      • Business Registration documents – Memorandum of Association or Partnership Deed.
      • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc
    • Retired travellers
      • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
      • Updated Personal bank statements for last 6 months. (Generally bank balance should be equivalent to tour cost)
      • Retirement proof
      • Pension payment documents, if any
      • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc
    • Doctors / Lawyers, other professionals
      • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
      • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
      • Bank statements for last 6 months
      • Profession proof
      • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc
    • Farmers
      • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
      • Explanation letter for non–availability of income tax returns
      • Bank statements for last 6 months
      • Extract of 7 x 12 and it must be translated in English of Rs 20 Stamp Paper
      • Sale receipts of agricultural produce
      • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc
    • Students
      • School / College NOC, if applying for visa during non–vacation period
      • School / College ID if applying during vacation period
    • Honeymoon couples (If applying before wedding)
      • NOC from bride’s parents on Rs 20 Stamp Paper and it should be notarised
      • Signature and identity proof of both the parents
      • Wedding card copies
    • Other cases
      • Child below 18 years traveling alone / with either parent: NOC on Rs 20 Stamp Paper (notarised) from both parents / non-traveling parent’s NOC along with signature proof
      • Wife / Daughter traveling alone: NOC from husband / parents on letter head along with signature proof
      • Widow: Death certificate of husband
    Book now
     
    Talk to our Travel Experts

    Talk to our Travel Experts


    India    +91-22- 33951010

     
    Musafir on WhatsApp

    Visa on WhatsApp


    India   +91 99 2020 4596


     Support and information

    •  Our contact center is open from 9am to 7pm.