Vietnam Visa

    The fascinating country of Vietnam attracts thousands of travellers every year. Visit this heritage land of wonders on a holiday like never before. Apply for a Vietnam visa at just Rs 7,500. Follow our simple application process and get your visa in 4 working days.

    30 days Tourist Visa

    Rs 7,500*

    • Single entry
    • Consulate fees
    • Service charges
    • All taxes
    Apply now

    Note: We do not provide Vietnam work visa.

    Documents for Vietnam Visa application

    • Original passport and old passports, if any
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the visa, with a minimum of two blank pages
    • Copy of the first and the last page of your passport
    • Confirmed return air tickets
    • Visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant
    • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background, size (35 mm x 45 mm with 80% face close up)
    • Hotel confirmation details with name and number
    • Foreign exchange endorsement on the applicant’s passport / Credit card copy of the applicant is required
    • Original bank statements reflecting transactions of the last 3 months
    • Applicant has to be present at the consulate during the submission of documents

    Additional documents

    If the applicant is employed

    • Covering letter from the applicant on company's letter head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit

    If the applicant has a Friend / Family in Vietnam

    • The applicant can stay maximum up to 15 days, if the stay is longer than the host needs to apply for the visa for the applicant at Vietnamese immigration

    Note:

    • Download the visa form - Mumbai consulate | Delhi consulate
    • Visa will be valid for 30 days from the date of issue
    • Visa will be processed with 4 working days post document submission
    • If the applicant's place of collection of documents is a place other than Mumbai, an additional courier fee of Rs 700 will be applicable

    Vietnam Visa FAQs

    • What is Vietnam visa on arrival?
    • What are the documents required to apply for a Vietnam visa online?
    • How long can you stay in Vietnam with a valid tourist visa?
    • What is visa approval letter?
    • How will I get my visa approval letter?

    Why choose Musafir for Vietnam Visa

    Musafir.com has been a part of more than one million travel dreams. Our personalised services make your travel experience simple and hassle-free. Here's a quick walk-through of the visa application process.

    Visa Video

    Diplomatic Representation

    • Consulate Contact Details

    To know more, call our travel expert at +91-22-33951010 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    Looking for a visa to visit a different country?

    Contact us

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   3395 1010

    Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596
    Support

    Call centre timings:

    • Monday to Sunday - 9AM to 7PM