Philippines Visa - Call 

us at : 022-68311010

    Philippines holds within itself the charm of a queen, the power of a king and the solidarity of a knight. It enthralls the traveller in every aspect with its royal capacities. A one-on-one interaction with this lovely country must figure on your bucket list for the simple reason that a Philippines visa starts from Rs 4,599* and get it in 15 - 20 working days.

    For instant Philippines visa assistance, call us at 022-68311010 or fill in your details.

    Philippines Visa Details

    Philippines Visa Type Visa fees
    14 days Single entry Philippines tourist visa Rs 4,599*

    Philippines Visa price includes

    1. Consulate application fees
    2. Musafir.com India service fees
    3. All taxes

    Documents for Philippines Visa application:

    • Original passport and old passports, if any
    • Passport should be valid for at least 6 months from the return date of travel, with a minimum of two blank pages.
    • The form should be printed and filled on a single sheet of paper using both sides.
    • The photograph pasted on the application form has to be crossed signed by the applicant.
    • Credit Card Copy or Foreign Exchange with USD500 minimum.
    • 2 recent passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background with a matte-finish (size 35 mm x 45 mm and 80% face close-up)
      Note: Photograph should not be more than 6 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
    • Covering letter mentioning details of travel, details of the traveller, purpose of visit and duration of stay. The letter should be duly signed by authorised signatory with company stamp and addressed to the ‘Consulate-General of the Republic of the Philippines, Mumbai’.
      Note: The covering letter must be on company letter head if the applicant is self employed, and on plain paper if he/she is an employee of any firm.
    • Bank statement reflecting transactions of last 6 months, with bank seal and sign on each page.
    • Salary slip for last three months with company seal.
    • If the applicant is self employed, he/she must submit their company registration copy or partnership deed. Incase the applicant is employed in a firm, he/she must submit the original leave sanction from the company, duly signed by the authorized signatory with his name, designation and company stamp.
    • Hotel confirmation as per travel itinerary.
    • The confirmed return air ticket showing travel itinerary.
    • Original School Bonafide Certificate for Minor.
    • Income Tax Returns of the last 3 years.
    • Leave letter original with company stamp HR sign. with authorized signatory name and designation.
    • Sponsorship letter from the Philippines along with passport copy of the invitee or Hotel Booking With Payment Confirmation

    Philippines Visa FAQ

    • What documents are required for Philippines Visa application?
    • How many days does it take to process a Philippines visa?
    • Do the Philippines Consulate allow third parties to collect visa on behalf of the applicant?
    • What proof do retired people have to show for visa application?

    Note:

    • Download the visa form - Mumbai consulate | Delhi consulate | Chennai consulate.
    • If you are applying at the Mumbai consulate, the visa process will take 15 - 20 working days. 
    • If the applicant's place of collection of documents is in Mumbai, an additional courier fee of Rs 300 will be applicable. If place other than Mumbai, an additional courier fee of Rs 700 will be applicable on Philippines tourist visa fees.

    Visa Video

    Here's the easiest and fastest way to get your Visa from Musafir.com. Be rest assured, and apply your visa online. Get detailed information on the process. 

    Visa Video

    Please note:

    1. The photo that is submitted for the visa application should not be used in any form prior to the application for Philippines visa. It must not be tampered with in any form.
    2. The photograph pasted on the form with a cross signature.
    3. Form should be printed back to back.
    4. Visa fees is non refundable, in case of rejection or any issues pertaining to passport withdrawal before visa processing.
    5. If applicant is staying in more than one hotel during his stay in Philippines, he/she must submit day to day itinerary along with proof of hotel booking.
    6. If a minor is travelling without any adult accompanying him, a NOC is to be submitted on a INR 100 stamp paper with Notary, which must be duly signed by the parent along with the parent’s passports.
    7. If deemed necessary, the consulate might ask for additional documents.

    To know more, call our travel expert at 022-68311010 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    For visa assistance, call: 022-68311010 or fill in your details

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   6831 1010

    Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596
    Support and information
    • Our contact center is open from 9am to 7pm