New Zealand Visa

    Why choose Musafir for New Zealand Visa

    • Call us +91-22-33951010
    • New Zealand Visa starting from Rs 12,499*
    • Get your New Zealand visa in just 15 Working days
    • Pick-up and drop of documents from home or any place of convenience

    New Zealand Visa Details

    New Zealand Visa Type Visa price
    Tourist Visa Rs 12,499*

    New Zealand visa price includes

    • Consulate application fees
    • Musafir.com service fees

    Documents for New Zealand Visa application:

    • Alongwith the original passport with validity of minimum six months and minimum one page should be blank from both side for visa stamp, the following documents need to be attached:
      i. Copy of visas obtained by the applicant previously.
      ii. Copy of first and last page of the passport.
      iii. Copies of old passports showing travel history must be attached as well.
    • While filling a visa application form for New Zealand Visa , there must be sufficient clarity in purpose of travel, as any one of the following forms must be attached along with the visa application form:
      i. Supplementary family form
      ii. Form 1189 (If applicant is travelling to New Zealand for less than six months and if the said trip is self/company sponsored) iii. Form 1025 (If sponsored by New Zealand citizen)

      Both must be duly filled and signed.
    • The applicant has to submit two recent passport size photographs with matte or semi matte finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
      Please note: The photograph should not be more than 3 months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
    • He/she must submit a covering letter on business letter head with a clear mention of his/her name, designation,passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer,Immigration New Zealand, New Delhi.
      Please Note: The covering-Letter should be on company letterhead if the applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if he/she is an employee of any firm.
    • If the Applicant is visiting New Zealand for his/her honeymoon the following documents have to be submitted along with the visa application:
      i. NOC letter from parents.
      ii. Original wedding card.
      iii. Original engagement photos (5-10 in number).
    • As proof of the applicant’s financials, the following documents need to be submitted to the consulate:

      If the applicant is an employee of any firm:

      i. Personal ITR for last 3 years with stamped notary
      ii. Three months’ salary slip
      iii. Personal Bank Statement of the last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
      iv. Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
      v. Original NOC from company

      If the applicant is Self Employed
      i. Personal & Company ITR for last 3yrs with stamped notary
      ii. Personal & Company Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly
      iii. Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque
    • He/she has to submit the following documents in addition to the above mentioned documents is the applicant is visiting New Zealand for the first time, along with the visa application:

      If Self Employed
      i. Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation
      ii. Brief Company Profile
      iii. Articles of Memorandum (Incase the applicant is MD/Director)
      iv. Proof of Proprietorship / Partnership (In case applicant is Proprietor / Partner in a firm)
      v. Import / Export License (if applicable)

      If Employed
      i. Copy of Academic certificates
      ii. Copy of Appointment Letter which should contain the date of Joining, Designation and the Salary drawn
      iii. Previous working history
    • As a proof of accommodation,the applicant has to submit his hotel confirmation proof, tour itinerary, and tour confirmation. Confirmed return air ticket showing ticket itinerary.
      Please Note: All documents must be notarized or certified photocopies. These documents include bank statement, birth or marriage certificates, education certificates salary etc.
    • Income tax papers should be notorised

    To know more, call our travel expert at +91-22-33951010 or email us at easyvisa@in.musafir.com

    Visa Video

    Here's the easiest and fastest way to get your Visa from Musafir.com. Be rest assured, and apply your visa online. Get detailed information on the process. 

    Visa Video

    Content published by Musafir

    Contact us

    +91-22-33951010

     
    Talk to our Travel Experts

    Talk to our Travel Experts


    India    +91-22- 33951010

     
    Musafir on WhatsApp

    Visa on WhatsApp


    India   +91 99 2020 4596

    Support

    Call centre timings:

    • Monday to Saturday - 9:00 am to 9:00 pm
    • Sunday - 9:30 am to 7:00 pm