Procedure for obtaining a 

Business Visa for Dubai

    Is business calling you to the beautiful Arabian city of Dubai? If you answered that in the affirmative, we are well aware of the zillion preparations that are already awaiting you before you can successfully fly En route the Emirate. Amongst the million hassles of an overseas trip, one of the most tedious and time consuming errand is the application procedure for procuring a Visa. However, unlike many other countries, the process of getting a Business Visa for Dubai is rather simple. You can apply for the Visa by visiting any of Dubai Visa Processing Centers in your city. In the alternative, you can also apply for the same online or through a tour operator. Below are few important points that must be borne in mind while applying for a Dubai Visa:

    Types of Dubai Business Visa

    1. Choose the type of your Visa:
    2. Depending on the time and duration of your trip to Dubai, you can choose from anyone of the below mentioned Visas:

      • 130 Day Tourist Visa
      • 96 Hour Transit Visa
      • 90 Day Visit Visa
      • Multi Entry Long-Term Visa for 90 days
      • Multi Entry Short-Term Visa for 30 days
      • 30 days (GCC Resident) Visa
      • 30 days (GCC Accompanied) Visa

      The Visa processing fee for each of the above mentioned categories will differ as per the duration that it entails.

    3. Procedure for Dubai Business Visa Application:

    4. Once you have zeroed in on the type of Visa that is most convenient for you, you can proceed with the documentation and other formalities. You can book your tickets via and apply for an online Visa through their webpage. In the alternative, you can visit the closest Dubai Visa processing center (DVPC) in your vicinity to physically complete the process. Regardless of the application route, you will need to keep the following documentation handy for your Visa application:

      • First and Last page of your Passport
      • Colored photos as per the specified size of 4.3 cms X 5.5 cms
      • Financial documents such as income tax returns, Form 16, investment proofs in case of bank deposits and so on.
      • NOC’s for students and ladies and marriage certificates in case of travelling couples.
      • Confirmed airline ticket of the passenger.

      In addition to the above mentioned documents, travelers are required to fill in a Visa application (in electronic or physical form). Such application shall be duly filled in and completed along with the set of the supporting documents. After the form is completed, one needs to pay the required fee for the Dubai Visa to finally process the application.

      As you can notice, applying for a Visitors/Business Visa for Dubai is easier than expected. With the help of a few simple steps, you can now fly to the gorgeous city of Dubai with ease! Palmy Beaches and sunny islands are awaiting your arrival!

      Note - We do not provide Business or Work visa.

      Visa Services provided by Musafir

    Book your Dubai visa now!

    Talk to our Travel Experts

    India 022   3395 1010

    Visa on WhatsApp

    India +91 9920204596
    Support and information
    • Our contact center is open from 9am to 7pm
    Procedure of Business visa for different countries